No photo available. Represent Germaine Sablon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 324,350 this week

Germaine Sablon (1899–1985)

Germaine Sablon was born on July 19, 1899 in Le Perreux-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne, France as Germaine Berthe Sablon. She was an actress, known for La rose effeuillée (1937), Au-delà des lois humaines (1920) and Le mont maudit (1921). She died on April 17, 1985 in Saint-Raphaël, Var, France. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Germaine Sablon's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1956 Tides of Passion
Mme Goudart
 1940 Sixième étage
La dame en gris
 1938 Coeur de gosse
Rose
 1938 Au soleil de Marseille
Ginette
 1938 Si tu reviens
Irène Delly
 1937 La rose effeuillée
Lady of the house
 1936 The Land That Dies
Felicite
 1934 Paris-Deauville
Baronne Paulette de Sempé
 1932 Un coup de téléphone
Mamette
 1922 Sans fortune
 1921 Le mont maudit
Pearl Benton
 1920 Au-delà des lois humaines
Lise Duclary
 1920 L'envol (Short)
André Dorgis / Germaine d'Orgemeont / Jessie Digton
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. Sablon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Jean Sablon.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Germaine Sablon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page