No photo available. Represent Michael Sabatino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,486 this week

Michael Sabatino (I)

Michael Sabatino was born on June 25, 1955 in Venice, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), The Jigsaw Murders (1989) and Venice the Series (2009). He has been married to Crystal Chappell since January 6, 1997. They have two children. He was previously married to Laura Bassett. See full bio »

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 364 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Sabatino's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Lawrence Alamain
(1990-2011)
The Jigsaw Murders
The Jigsaw Murders Detective Elliot Greenfield
(1989)
Venice the Series
Venice the Series Alan Anders
(2009-2016)
HeartBeat
HeartBeat Kevin
(1985)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (21 credits)
 2013 The Inn (TV Series)
The Mechanic
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... The Mechanic
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... The Mechanic
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... The Mechanic
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... The Mechanic
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... The Mechanic
 1990-2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Lawrence Alamain
- Episode #1.11625 (2011) ... Lawrence Alamain (credit only)
- Episode #1.11623 (2011) ... Lawrence Alamain (credit only)
- Episode #1.11621 (2011) ... Lawrence Alamain (credit only)
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Mr. Ridley
- A Rock and a Hard Place (2001) ... Mr. Ridley
 1999 Sliders (TV Series)
Derek Nichols
- The Chasm (1999) ... Derek Nichols
 1998 Sunset Beach (TV Series)
Phillip Vargas
- Episode #1.398 (1998) ... Phillip Vargas (uncredited)
- Episode #1.397 (1998) ... Phillip Vargas (uncredited)
- Episode #1.396 (1998) ... Phillip Vargas (uncredited)
- Episode #1.394 (1998) ... Phillip Vargas (uncredited)
- Episode #1.393 (1998) ... Phillip Vargas (uncredited)
 1993 Night Sins (TV Movie)
Lawrence Alamain
 1990 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Alan
- Love Is Blind (1990) ... Alan
 1987 Houston Knights (TV Series)
- Single in Heaven (1987)
 1986 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Tom Giles
- Just Because I'm Paranoid... (1986) ... Tom Giles
 1985 Hostage Flight (TV Movie)
Bob Hidalgo
 1985 Hotel (TV Series)
Alex Halpern
- Rallying Cry (1985) ... Alex Halpern
 1985 HeartBeat (TV Movie)
Kevin
 1981 Behind the Screen (TV Series)
Brian Holmby
Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Ty in "Cobb" play by Lee Blessing (Falcon Theater, Burbank, California, USA).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mike Sabatino

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former champion pole vaulter. Placed 13th in the 1976 Olympic Trials. While at the University of California at Irvine, set a school record in the pole vault of 17 1/2 feet that still stands. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page