No photo available. Represent Miguel Ríos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,514 this week

Miguel Ríos (I)

Miguel Ríos was born on June 7, 1944 in Granada, Granada, Andalucía, Spain as Miguel Ríos Campaña. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Miguel Ríos? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Ríos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
  No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Cançons de viatge (2012) ... (performer: "El blues del autobús") / (writer: "El blues del autobús")
- Bon rotllo (2012) ... (performer: "Himno a la alegría")
 2011 A los hombres que amé (TV Movie) (performer: "No estás sola") / (writer: "No estás sola")
 2011 Homenaje a Plácido Domingo (TV Movie) (performer: "Mack the Knife")
 2007-2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #4.26 (2010) ... (performer: "Popotitos")
- Episode #4.23 (2010) ... (performer: "La puerta de Alcalá")
- Episode #3.23 (2009) ... (performer: "Himno a la alegría")
- Episode #2.35 (2008) ... (performer: "A Song of Joy")
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (performer: "Feelin' Alright")
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Canciones (2009) ... (performer: "Sólo soy un hombre")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Ojos de gata")
 2009 Buenafuente (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 January 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Memorias de la carretera")
  Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #5.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Blues del autobús") / (writer: "Blues del autobús")
 2008 Vidas en vivo (Video) (performer: "Mujer que no tendré")
 2007 45 canciones esenciales (Video) (performer: "El río", "Vuelvo a Granada", "Yo sólo soy un hombre", "Mira hacia tí", "Himno a la alegría", "Ella se fue", "El juglar", "Sweet California", "Jumpin' Jack Flash", "Desde mi ventana", "Por si necesitas", "Rockero de noche", "Despierta", "La blanca oscuridad", "Los viejos rockeros nunca mueren", "Rey del Rock", "El sueño espacial", "Jugando a vivir", "Santa Lucía", "Señor, porqué a mí", "El blues de la soledad", "Bienvenidos", "Al-Andalus", "Nueva Ola", "El río/Santa Lucía", "El rock de una noche de verano", "Un caballo llamado Muerte", "Generación límite", "Rock del duelo", "La reina del Keroseno", "Antinuclear", "Banzai", "Mientras el cuerpo aguante", "Fiebre", "La tormenta", "Mackie el Navaja", "No mires hacia atrás", "B.B. Que bebés", "60 razones", "Cosas que le debo a Madrid") / (writer: "Vuelvo a Granada", "Mientras el cuerpo aguante")
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.26 (2007) ... (performer: "Vuelvo a Granada") / (writer: "Vuelvo a Granada")
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (performer: "Cantares", "Himno a la alegría")
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... (performer: "El río")
 2007 Buenas noches, bienvenidos (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... (performer: "España camisa blanca de mi esperanza")
 2006 Joaquín Sabina - Punto... 1980-1990 (Video) (performer: "Cualquier tiempo pasado fue peor")
 2006 Las 100 mejores canciones del Pop-Rock español de Rolling Stone (TV Movie) (performer: "Santa Lucía", "Bienvenidos")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (performer: "Insurrección", "Santa Lucía", "Bienvenidos")
 2006 Ajuste de cuentas (Video) (performer: "Te lo dije")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción. La gran final (TV Movie) (performer: "Himno a la alegría", "Princesa")
 2004 Recuperando memoria (Video) (performer: "Oración")
 2004 Neruda en el corazón (TV Movie) (performer: "Oda a la tristeza")
 2004 Cosas que hacen que la vida valga la pena (performer: "El rock de la cárcel (Jailhouse Rock)")
 2002 Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Atado y bien atado (2002) ... (performer: "Himno a la alegría")
 2001 Dos en la carretera (Video) (performer: "Hoy puede ser un gran día")
  El séptimo de caballería (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1999) (writer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Episode dated 20 October 1999 (1999) ... (performer: "Blues del autobús", "Tu voyeur", "Año 2000") / (writer: "Blues del autobús")
 1999 Lo + plus (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 October 1999 (1999) ... (performer: "La luna de Alabama")
 1996 El gusto es nuestro (TV Movie) (performer: "Hoy puede ser un gran día", "Contamíname", "Fiesta", "Himno a la alegría", "Cantares", "Marilyn Monroe", "Penélope", "Cruzar los brazos", "El rock de la cárcel") / (writer: "Mientras el cuerpo aguante")
 1994 Mucho más que dos (TV Movie) (performer: "Cruzar los brazos", "Luna", "Blues del autobús", "La puerta de Alcalá") / (writer: "Blues del autobús")
 1986 Cualquier tiempo pasado fue peor (TV Movie) (performer: "Cualquier tiempo pasado fue peor")
 1983 Tocata (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 October 1983 (1983) ... (performer: "El rock de una noche de verano")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (125 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Rock singer in Spain

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Miguel Rios
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
u2 huinconsult
Discuss Miguel Ríos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page