No photo available. Represent Jade Ryusaki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 189,126 this week

Jade Ryusaki (I)

Jade Ryusaki was born on January 5, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jade Alexis Kapololu Ryusaki. She is known for her work on No Secrets Get to Know Us: A Video Fanzine (2002), To the Limit (1995) and The Teen Choice Awards 2003 (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jade Ryusaki? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jade Ryusaki.

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
 2011 Death Valley (TV Series)
Hot Jogger
- Who, What, When, Werewolf... Why (2011) ... Hot Jogger (uncredited)
 1994 All That (TV Series)
No Secrets
- Tom Green/No Secrets ... No Secrets
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
 1995 To the Limit
Tang's Granddaughter
Hide Hide Show Show Costume department: Movie (1 credit)
 2012 Revolve (Short) (costume mistress)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
 2010/I I Spy (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: TV (1 credit)
 2011 Death Valley (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Partners (2011) ... (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
 2003 The Teen Choice Awards 2003 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
 2002 No Secrets Get to Know Us: A Video Fanzine (Video documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has been singing since she was in her 3rd grade choir, and dancing as long as she can remember. See more »

Nickname:

J-D See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
No Secrets Baby_Barbie
Still a singer? cpacifico5
Contact cpacifico5
Laguna Beach loveisaboombox_
JADE!!!!!!!!!! Vicious619
Happy Birthday Dreamtown4ever
Discuss Jade Ryusaki on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page