STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,561 this week

Ann Ryerson


Ann Ryerson was born on August 15, 1949 in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, USA. She is an actress, known for Minority Report (2002), Constantine (2005) and Caddyshack (1980). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ann Ryerson? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 987 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Ryerson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 2014 Kroll Show (TV Series)
 2012 The Last Anarchist (Short)
Jean
 2011 10 Years + 10 Minutes (Short)
Dr. Gertrude Hall
 2011 Paul the Male Matchmaker (TV Series)
Renee
- Never Give Up on Love (2011) ... Renee
- Know How to Cook - Part One (2011) ... Renee
- Fear Can Make Someone Love You (2011) ... Renee
 2010 Better People (TV Movie)
Kari
 2009 Mad Men (TV Series)
Elsa Kittridge
 2009/I Intervention (Short)
Rita
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Debby
- Me and My Town (2008) ... Debby
 2008 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Caryl Hutchins
- The Gods Must Be Crazy (2008) ... Caryl Hutchins
 2007 Smith (TV Series)
Alice
- Seven (2007) ... Alice
 2007 The Go-Getter
Hospice Visitor
 1997-2006 ER (TV Series)
Hillary Lerner / Oncology Doctor
- City of Mercy (2006) ... Hillary Lerner
- Fortune's Fools (1997) ... Oncology Doctor
 2006 The West Wing (TV Series)
Chief Justice
- Tomorrow (2006) ... Chief Justice
 2005 Constantine
Old Woman on Bus
 2004 First Daughter
Nurse Practitioner
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
 2002 For the People (TV Series)
Francis
- The Double Standard (2002) ... Francis
 2002 Minority Report
Dr. Katherine James
 2002 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Nancy Loomis
- Episode #1.7343 (2002) ... Nancy Loomis
 2001 The Division (TV Series)
Mrs. Linly
- Secrets and Lies (2001) ... Mrs. Linly
 2000-2001 Grosse Pointe (TV Series)
Director
- Secrets & Lies (2001) ... Director
- Star Wars (2000) ... Director
 2000 The Huntress (TV Series)
Nosy Neighbor
- Surprise Party (2000) ... Nosy Neighbor
 1999 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
Laura
- Caroline and El Niño (1999) ... Laura
 1999 Blast from the Past
Woman Guest #1
 1998 Love Boat: The Next Wave (TV Series)
Anne
- Smooth Sailing (1998) ... Anne
 1996 High Incident (TV Series)
- Masquerade (1996)
 1996 The Late Shift (TV Movie)
Betty Hudson
 1995 Dream On (TV Series)
Mary Pat Wyatt Schultz
 1995 Live Shot (TV Series)
 1993 Three of Hearts
Jackie
 1988-1991 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Mrs. Peterson / Mrs. Bridges
- The Check Isn't in the Mail (1988) ... Mrs. Bridges
 1989 Family Matters (TV Series)
Brooke Nash
- The Quilt (1989) ... Brooke Nash
 1989 Designing Women (TV Series)
Teacher
- Manhunt (1989) ... Teacher
 1989 Till We Meet Again (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1989)
- Episode #1.1 (1989)
 1989 Love and Betrayal (TV Movie)
Cynthia
 1989 Troop Beverly Hills
Bitsy Barnfell
 1989 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Rose
- It's How You Play the Game (1989) ... Rose
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Mother
- Limited Partners (1988) ... Mother
 1988 My Two Dads (TV Series)
Stage Mother
- She'll Get Over It (1988) ... Stage Mother
 1988 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
 1987 Pound Puppies (TV Series)
Pound Owner 2 / Pilot 2
- Cooler, Come Back (1987) ... Pound Owner 2 (voice)
- Snow Puppies/Nose Marie Day (1987) ... Pilot 2 (voice)
 1987 Me & Mrs. C. (TV Series)
Tracy
- Give Till It Hurts (1987) ... Tracy
 1987 Valerie (TV Series)
Charlotte
- Bad Timing (1987) ... Charlotte
 1986 Sledge Hammer! (TV Series)
Isadora
- Witless (1986) ... Isadora
 1986 The Deliberate Stranger (TV Movie)
Mrs. Hargreaves
 1986 Blind Justice (TV Movie)
Leslie
 1985 The Pound Puppies (TV Movie)
Mrs. Gloria Vandefeller (uncredited)
 1985 Benson (TV Series)
Marjorie Manning
- The Bookburner (1985) ... Marjorie Manning
 1981-1982 Private Benjamin (TV Series)
Pvt. Carol Winter
- Not for Men Only (1982) ... Pvt. Carol Winter
- Party (1981) ... Pvt. Carol Winter
 1981 One Day at a Time (TV Series)
Fran
- I Do, I Do (1981) ... Fran
 1980 HealtH
Dr. Ruth Ann Jackie
 1980 Caddyshack
Grace
 1979 A Perfect Couple
Skye 147 Veterinarian
 1979 Lou Grant (TV Series)
Debbie Dexter
- Fire (1979) ... Debbie Dexter
 1978 A Wedding
Victoria Cory
 1978 Getting Married (TV Movie)
Telegram Girl
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in the play, "East of Edens," at the Second City Theatre in Chicago, Illinois.

Alternate Names:

Anne Ryerson

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of Second City comedy troupe. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Ann Ryerson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page