No photo available. Represent Anne-Lie Rydé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 620,636 this week

Anne-Lie Rydé

Anne-Lie Rydé was born on October 17, 1956 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Annelie Maria Rydé. She is an actress, known for Melodifestivalen 2004 (2004), Melodifestivalen 2005 (2005) and c/o Segemyhr (1998). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne-Lie Rydé's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Melodifestivalen 2004
(2004)
Melodifestivalen 2005
(2005)
c/o Segemyhr
c/o Segemyhr Irene / Anton's Mother / Iréne
(1998-2004)
Filmen om Badrock
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1998-2004 c/o Segemyhr (TV Series)
Irene / Anton's Mother / Iréne
- Episode #5.6 (2004) ... Iréne
- Episode #4.12 (2003) ... Anton's Mother
- Episode #4.5 (2003) ... Iréne
- Anton fyller år (1999) ... Irene
- Oh mama (1999) ... Irene
 1997-1999 Rederiet (TV Series)
Kerstin / Kurator
- Oväntat besök (1999) ... Kerstin
- En ny utmaning (1999) ... Kerstin
- På återseende (1999) ... Kerstin
- Stormvarning (1998) ... Kerstin
- Som man bäddar... (1998) ... Kerstin
 1994 Bert (TV Series)
Åkes nya mamma Hillevi
- Hjärnsläpp (1994) ... Åkes nya mamma Hillevi
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1993 Möte med Hasse (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Regntunga skyar" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2017 Filmen om Badrock (Documentary)
Herself
 2017 På spåret (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #27.11 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #27.9 (2017) ... Herself
 2002-2016 Så ska det låta (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #22.6 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode #20.11 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode #12.2 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode #10.1 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode #7.11 (2002) ... Herself
 2007-2014 Doobidoo (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #10.4 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #8.4 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode #7.11 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #5.2 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #4.10 (2008) ... Herself
 2002-2012 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Herself - Guest / Herself - Musical Guest / Herself - Fars dag-special / ...
- Episode #43.6 (2012) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode #39.5 (2010) ... Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode #37.8 (2009) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode #33.12 (2007) ... Herself - Fars dag-special
- Episode #26.13 (2004) ... Herself
 2011 Sommarkrysset (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #7.5 (2011) ... Herself
 1998-2009 Allsång på Skansen (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #24.3 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #19.3 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode #13.4 (1998) ... Herself
 2006-2008 Sing a Long (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.1 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Herself
 2007 Melodifestivalen 2007 (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Deltävling 2: Göteborg (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
 2005 Melodifestivalen 2005 (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 2004 Melodifestivalen 2004 (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 2000 Måndagsklubben (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #9.7 (2000) ... Herself - Guest
 1996 Söndagsöppet (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #13.2 (1996) ... Herself
 1985 Jacobs stege (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anneli Rydé
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a famous Swedish singer.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page