No photo available. Represent Celia Ryder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,588 this week

Celia Ryder (1928–2012)

Celia Ryder was born on September 14, 1928 in Hackney, London, England as Rita Irene Celia Ryder. She was an actress, known for Miss Marple: The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side (1992), The Castiglioni Brothers (1958) and ITV Sunday Night Drama (1959). She was married to Clifford Rose. She died on December 16, 2012 in Stratford-upon-Avon, ... See full bio »

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Celia Ryder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1992 Miss Marple: The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side (TV Movie)
Mrs. Hopkins
 1976 Z Cars (TV Series)
Mother
- Fairground (1976) ... Mother
 1975 ITV Sunday Night Drama (TV Series)
Agnes Weston
- Aggie (1975) ... Agnes Weston
 1966 Rasputin: The Mad Monk
Fat Lady (uncredited)
 1958 The Castiglioni Brothers (TV Movie)
Nurse
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sis

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page