No photo available. Represent John Ryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,710 this week

John Ryan (III)

John Ryan was born on February 9, 1950 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is an actor, known for The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996), Pueblo sin suerte (2002) and Lost Signal (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The People vs. Larry Flynt
(1996)
Pueblo sin suerte
(2002)
Lost Signal
Lost Signal Man in Store
(2006)
Apology
Apology Cousin Jerry
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2010 Whiskey Blue
Quincy
 2009 Mayflower!
Security John
 2006 Lost Signal
Man in Store
 2006 Apology (Short)
Cousin Jerry
 2002 Pueblo sin suerte
Jack
 1996 The People vs. Larry Flynt
Young Pa Flynt
 1994 Anchor Zone
Sam
 1990 Shoot to Kill (TV Movie)
Detective Inspector John Simons
 1989 A Fool and His Money
Hood #1
 1988 Shoot to Kill
Detective Inspector John Simons (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John St. Ryan

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of John Fergus Ryan.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page