No photo available. Represent Glenn Ruth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,375 this week

Glenn Ruth

Glenn Ruth was born on June 13, 1969 in Mt. Laurel, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998), Box of Moon Light (1996) and WWF Judgment Day (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Glenn Ruth? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Glenn Ruth.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

... | Glen Ruth | Headbanger Thrasher

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former WWF Tag Team Champion. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Glenn Ruth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page