No photo available. Represent Vincent Russo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,682 this week

Vincent Russo (I) (1951–2009)

Vincent Russo was born on February 20, 1951 in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA. He was an actor, known for Screamtime (1983), Maniac Cop 2 (1990) and Vigilante (1983). He died on September 26, 2009 in Hoboken. See full bio »

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1120 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Russo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Screamtime
(1983)
Maniac Cop 2
Maniac Cop 2 Cab Driver
(1990)
Vigilante
Vigilante Rubin
(1983)
Nunzio
Nunzio Jo Jo
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1990 Maniac Cop 2
Cab Driver
 1987 I Love N.Y.
Cab Driver
 1986 The Money Pit
Construction Worker (uncredited)
 1985 Out of the Darkness (TV Movie)
Ringleader
 1983 Vigilante
Rubin
 1983 Screamtime
Ed
 1978 Nunzio
Jo Jo
 1977 Contract on Cherry Street (TV Movie)
Truck Driver (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Uncredited role as one of the construction workers in Tom Hanks' The Money Pit.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Matt Russo. See more »

Nickname:

Yogi

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page