No photo available. Represent Luigi Russo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,551 this week

Luigi Russo (I)

Luigi Russo was born on May 4, 1931 in Sanremo, Liguria, Italy. He is a writer and director, known for Adam and Eve (1983), Pensione Amore - SerVizio completo (1979) and Le diaboliche (1987). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luigi Russo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Adam and Eve
Adam and Eve Writer
(1983)
Le diaboliche
Le diaboliche Writer
(1987)
Morbosità
Morbosità Writer
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan O'Neal | John Wilder
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page