No photo available. Represent Graham Russell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,821 this week

Graham Russell (I)

Graham Russell was born on June 11, 1950 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England as Graham Cyrill Russell. He has been married to Jodi Russell since June 7, 1986. He was previously married to Linda Russell. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 465 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graham Russell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ghostbusters
Ghostbusters Soundtrack
(1984)
Dawn of the Dead
Dawn of the Dead Soundtrack
(2004)
ParaNorman
ParaNorman Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (42 credits)
 2015 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Turning Japanese by the Vapors (2015) ... (writer: "All Out of Love")
  Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Boyle-Linetti Wedding (2015) ... (performer: "All Out Of Love" - uncredited) / (writer: "All Out Of Love" - uncredited)
 2015 The Americans (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Open House (2015) ... (writer: "All Out of Love" - uncredited)
 2015 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Hurt Locker: Part 2 (2015) ... (writer: "All Out of Love" - uncredited)
 2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2012 Howzat! Kerry Packer's War (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (as Grahame Russell, "Feel the Breeze")
 2012 ParaNorman (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2012 Shameless (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Bottle of Jean Nate (2012) ... (writer: "All Out of Love" - uncredited)
 2011 Hung (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- What's Going on Downstairs? or Don't Eat Prince Eric! (2011) ... (writer: "All Out of Love" - uncredited)
 2011 Music Nuggets (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 2 April 2011 (2011) ... (writer: "All Out Of Love")
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Greatest Break Up Songs (2010) ... (writer: "All Out Of Love")
 2010 Animal Kingdom (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2009/I Old Dogs (writer: "All Out Of Love")
 2009 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hunting Trip (2009) ... (writer: "All Out of Love" - uncredited)
 2009 The Office (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Stress Relief (2009) ... (writer: "All Out of Love" - uncredited)
 2008 Chuck (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus Tom Sawyer (2008) ... (writer: "All Out of Love" - uncredited)
 2008 Summerhood (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2008 Transsiberian (writer: "All Out Of Love" ("Little Storm"))
 2007 Patinando por un sueño (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 August 2007 (2007) ... (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2006 Stay Alive (writer: "Sweet Dreams")
 2005 The Dukes of Hazzard (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2005 The Wedding Date (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2004 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 (Video documentary) (music: "Holiday Love" - uncredited)
 2004 Dawn of the Dead (writer: "All Out Of Love")
 2004 Home of Phobia (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2003 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Zweite Top 50 Show (2003) ... (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2003 Twinni (writer: "All Out of Love")
 2003 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Malcolm Holds His Tongue (2003) ... (writer: "The One That You Love")
 2002 Bad Company (writer: "All Out Of Love" - as Russell Graham)
 2002 Van Wilder: Party Liaison (writer: "I'm All Out Of Love")
 2001 Out Cold (writer: "All Out Of Love")
 2001 Undergrads (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Screw Week (2001) ... (writer: "All Out of Love")
 1999 Kill the Man (writer: "Lost In Love")
 1998 Safe Men (writer: "All Out of Love")
 1998 Happiness (writer: "All Out of Love")
 1997 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Time Chasers (1997) ... (writer: "Lost in Love" - uncredited)
 1996 Hotel de Love (writer: "Lost in Love")
 1985 Target (writer: "Lost In Love")
 1984 Grandview, U.S.A. (producer: "Take Me Home To Grandview, U.S.A.") / (writer: "Take Me Home To Grandview, U.S.A.")
 1984 Ghostbusters (writer: "I CAN WAIT FOREVER")
 1981 Private Lessons (writer: "Lost In Love")
 1981 Playgirl (writer: "All Out of Love")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Air Supply

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-host, with Angela Lambert and his Air Supply partner Russell Hitchcock, of an infomercial for TimeLife's "Classic Soft Rock" music collection. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Graham's debut solo CD is out today! airsupplyairhead
HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY GRAHAM airsupplyairhead
best songwriter in the world airsupplyairhead
Air Supply In Hawaii on DVD Trs4FrsFanatic
Discuss Graham Russell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page