STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,100 this week

Terri Runnels


Terri Runnels was born on October 5, 1966 in Live Oak, Florida, USA as Terri Lynne Boatright. She is an actress, known for WWF Superstars (1986), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and World Wrestling Federation (1973). She was previously married to David Essel and Dustin Runnels. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4192 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2542 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2359 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 117 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terri Runnels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars Marlena
(1996-1997)
WWE Smackdown!
(1999-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2013 WWE: Raw 20th Anniversary Collection (Video)
Marlena
 1996-2004 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Terri / Marlena / Herself
- Episode #12.3 (2004) ... Terri
- Episode #11.52 (2003) ... Terri
- Episode #11.48 (2003) ... Terri
- Episode #11.45 (2003) ... Terri
- Episode #11.44 (2003) ... Terri
 1999-2003 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Terri
- Episode dated 13 July 2003 (2003) ... Terri
- Episode dated 4 August 2002 (2002) ... Terri
- Episode dated 4 November 2001 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode dated 14 October 2001 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode dated 15 July 2001 (2001) ... Terri
 2000-2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Terri
- Episode #3.8 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #3.5 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #3.2 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #2.52 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #2.37 (2001) ... Terri
 1999-2001 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Terri
- Episode #3.4 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #2.49 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #2.44 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #2.43 (2001) ... Terri
- Episode #2.38 (2001) ... Terri
 2001 Divas in Hedonism (Video)
Terri
 2000 Freedom (TV Series)
Sandi Mueller
- Assassins (2000) ... Sandi Mueller
 2000 Divas: Postcard from the Caribbean (Video)
Terri
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Marlena
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... Marlena
 1997 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Marlena
- Episode dated 16 March 1997 (1997) ... Marlena
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Marlena
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Marlena
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Marlena
 1996-1997 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Marlena
- Episode dated 12 January 1997 (1997) ... Marlena
- Episode dated 10 August 1996 (1996) ... Marlena
- Episode dated 2 March 1996 (1996) ... Marlena
 1991 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Alexandra York
- Episode dated 21 December 1991 (1991) ... Alexandra York
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Used to write a monthly advice column for WWE Raw magazine, titled 'Raw Sex'.

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Terri Boatwright | Terri Essel | Terri | Alexandra York

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrestlers she has managed: York Foundation, Michael Wallstreet, Terrance Taylor, Richard Morton, Thomas Rich, Mr Hughes, Goldust, Val Venis, D'Lo Brown, Mark Henry, Meat, Jacqueline, Ryan Shamrock, The Hardy Boyz, Edge & Christian, The Radicalz, Perry Saturn, Raven, The Midnight Express. See more »

Trademark:

Troublemaker. Puts her fingers behind her head to make horns, because she's a "Horny Little She-Devil". See more »

Nickname:

Marlena See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now