STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,563 this week

Dustin Runnels


Dustin Runnels was born on April 11, 1969 in Austin, Texas, USA as Dustin Patrick Runnels. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), Meet Me There (2014) and WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998). He has been married to Ta-rel Marie Runnels since June 22, 2012. He was previously married to Milena Martelloni and Terri Runnels. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 Jan 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 313 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dustin Runnels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Goldust / Dustin Rhodes / Himself
(2002-2016)
Meet Me There
Meet Me There Preacher Woodward
(2014)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Goldust / Himself
(1998-2006)
WWE NXT
WWE NXT Goldust
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2016 Table for 3 (TV Series)
Goldust
- Comedy Gold (2016) ... Goldust
 2016 Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon (Video)
Goldust (voice, as Goldust)
 2002-2016 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Goldust / Dustin Rhodes
- Episode #18.23 (2016) ... Goldust
- Episode #18.22 (2016) ... Goldust
- Episode #18.21 (2016) ... Goldust
- Episode #18.19 (2016) ... Goldust
- Episode #18.18 (2016) ... Goldust
 2016 WWE Fastlane (TV Movie)
Goldust
 2015 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Goldust
 2014-2015 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Goldust
- Episode #4.2 (2015) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.53 (2014) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.52 (2014) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.49 (2014) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.47 (2014) ... Goldust
 2014 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Goldust
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Goldust (voice)
 2014 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Movie)
Goldust
 2014 Meet Me There
Preacher Woodward
 2013 The JBL Show (TV Series)
Goldust
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Goldust (voice)
 2010 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Goldust
- Episode #3.13 (2010) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.12 (2010) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.11 (2010) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.10 (2010) ... Goldust
- Episode #3.9 (2010) ... Goldust
 2002 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Goldust
- Episode #3.27 (2002) ... Goldust
 2001 WCW Greed (TV Movie)
Dustin Rhodes (as Dustin Rhodes)
 2000 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Dustin Rhodes
 1999 WCW Starrcade (TV Movie)
Dustin Rhodes
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
Goldust (voice)
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
Goldust (2002)
 1998 WWF Judgment Day (Video)
Goldust
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Goldust
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Goldust
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Goldust
 1994 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Dustin Rhodes
 1993 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Dustin Rhodes
 1992 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Special)
Dustin Rhodes
 1992 WCW Beach Blast (TV Special)
Dustin Rhodes
 1991 Halloween Havoc (TV Special)
Dustin Rhodes
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (145 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (45 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Artist Formerly Known As Goldust | Goldust | Lonestar | Dusty Rhodes Jr. | 'The Natural' Dustin Rhodes | Dustin Rhodes | Dusty Rhodes | Dustin 'Goldust' Runnels | Seven

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Remember the name!

Trivia:

Granted a early release from his WWE contract and is currently looking for bookings. See more »

Trademark:

Signature Movie: Bulldog See more »

Nickname:

The Natural See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page