No photo available. Represent Stefan Runge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,880,647 this week

Stefan Runge (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Stefan Runge »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Runge's work have you seen?

Known For

Halbe Miete
Halbe Miete Cinematographer
(2002)
Birthday
Birthday Cinematographer
(2001)
Nachttanke
Nachttanke Cinematographer
(2000)
Ricordare Anna
Ricordare Anna Cinematographer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
 2014 Trans X Istanbul (Documentary)
 2006 Im Netz (TV Short)
 2004 Leben 16 (Documentary)
 2003 Cyrill trifft
 2002 Halbe Miete
 2002 Ein Bad voll Liebe (Short)
 2001 Im Namen der Gerechtigkeit (TV Movie)
 2001 Birthday
 2000 Symphony of the Forest (Short)
 2000 Nachttanke (Documentary)
 1998 Tunnel (Short)
 1996 Morphin
 1995 Himmelfahrt (TV Movie)
 1995 Rattenfang
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julius Reubke

Contribute to This Page