No photo available. Represent Susie Rugg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 147,704 this week

Susie Rugg

Susie Rugg was born on January 17, 1982. She is an actress, known for Home and Away (1988), Fallers (2007) and All Saints (1998). She is married to Adam Mada. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old Emma Stone singing an Alanis Morrisette song and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling acting with Gilbert Gottfried? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susie Rugg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Home and Away
Home and Away Brodie Hanson / Donna
(1999-2004)
Fallers
Fallers Nic
(2007)
All Saints
All Saints Mary Ellison
(1999)
The Surgeon
The Surgeon Cathy Handel
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2007 Fallers (Short)
Nic
 2005 The Surgeon (TV Series)
Cathy Handel
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Cathy Handel
 1999-2004 Home and Away (TV Series)
Brodie Hanson / Donna
- Shattered Hearts (2002) ... Brodie Hanson (credit only)
 1999 All Saints (TV Series)
Mary Ellison
- Lesser of Two Evils (1999) ... Mary Ellison
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Home and Away: Romances (Video)
Brodie Hanson (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susan Rugg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page