No photo available. Represent Marc Ruef? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,849,873 this week

Marc Ruef

Marc Ruef was born on February 11, 1981 in Brugg, Switzerland. He is a director and actor, known for The Dreadful Dead (1998) and Bloodsucking Killerclowns from Outer Space (1999). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Ruef's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1998 The Dreadful Dead (Short)
Mark / Evil Mark
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1998 The Dreadful Dead (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1998 The Dreadful Dead (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 1998 The Dreadful Dead (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
 1998 The Dreadful Dead (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 1998 The Dreadful Dead (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Hacking Intern" (Data Becker, 2002), a book about IT-Security. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Marc Manson

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

War is often a possible solution. But it does matters which kind of weapons is used.

Trivia:

Released a book named "Hacking Intern" (Data Becker) in 2002. It's about computer security.

Trademark:

Frequently wears black or dark clothes

Nickname:

Manson

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Marc Ruef on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page