STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,525 this week

Troy Rudolph


Troy Rudolph was born on September 9, 1973 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Bryan Troy Rudolph. He is known for his work on The Uninvited (2009), In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007) and Open Range (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Troy Rudolph? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Related News

Smallville Final Five Episodes Poster
| MovieWeb

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2264 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Rudolph's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Uninvited
The Uninvited Orderly
(2009)
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2007)
Open Range
Open Range Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Rat Race
Rat Race Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
  Smallville (TV Series) (stand-in - 61 episodes, 2008 - 2011) (assistant - 20 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Finale (2011) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Prophecy (2011) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Dominion (2011) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Scion (2011) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Fortune (2011) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2007 88 Minutes (production assistant)
 2006 The Legend of Butch & Sundance (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2005 Fugitives Run (production assistant)
 2005 The Lazarus Child (production assistant)
 2004 Call Me: The Rise and Fall of Heidi Fleiss (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2004 Family Sins (TV Movie) (production assistant - uncredited)
 2003 Twelve Mile Road (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2003 Open Range (production assistant)
 2003 Another Country (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2003 Cold Blooded (set production assistant)
 2002 Ararat (assistant director)
 2002 Wasted (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2001 Speaking of Sex (production assistant)
 2001 Anthrax (production assistant)
 2001 Rat Race (production assistant)
 1999 The Jack Bull (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1998 HeartBeat: Changing Places (Video) (production assistant)
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Noah (1998) ... (production assistant)
 1998 Summer of the Monkeys (production assistant: daily)
 1998 Oklahoma City: A Survivor's Story (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1996 Viper (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Actor (24 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (14 credits)
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote a number of sword chronicles for the Highlander: The Series DVD sets, under the Watcher alias of Rudy Bryant. See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

$7 million budget, and I bet they run out of applejuice before I get through the line.

Nickname:

Stoltzie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page