No photo available. Represent Marco Ruas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,952,080 this week

Marco Ruas

Marco Ruas was born on January 23, 1961 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Marco Antônio de Lima Ruas. He is an actor, known for Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992), The Eliminator (2004) and Where Are They Now? (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 7 people
created 19 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Ruas's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Where Are They Now? (TV Series)
- Marco Ruas (2017)
 2004 The Eliminator
Salvador
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2016 UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Greatest Fighters: 10 - 1 (2016) ... Himself
- Greatest Fighters: 30 - 11 (2016) ... Himself
- Greatest Fighters: 60 - 31 (2016) ... Himself
- Greatest Fighters: 100 - 61 (2016) ... Himself
- Greatest Fighters: 150 - 101 (2016) ... Himself
 2012 Lendas do UFC (TV Series documentary)
Marco Ruas
 1999 UFC 21: Return of the Champions (TV Special)
Himself
 1998 Pride 4 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1998 Pride 2 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1995 UFC: Ultimate Ultimate 1995 (TV Special)
Himself
 1995 UFC VII: Brawl in Buffalo (TV Special)
Himself
 1995 UFC VI: Clash of the Titans (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2000 UFC Hits: Volume 1 (Video)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the Ultimate Fighting World Championship by defeating 3 opponents in one night. See more »

Nickname:

The King of The Streets

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017