No photo available. Represent Irina Rozanova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,793 this week

Irina Rozanova

Irina Rozanova was born on July 22, 1961 in Ryazan, Russian SFSR, USSR as Irina Yuryevna Rozanova. She is an actress, known for Ankor, eshchyo ankor! (1993), Gloss (2007) and The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Irina Rozanova? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Related News

Gloss
| The Hollywood Reporter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Irina Rozanova.
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (92 credits)
 2014 Uchitelya (TV Series)
Tamara Semyonovna
 2014 Gyulchatay. Radi lyubvi (TV Series)
Natalya Karlovna, mat Pashi (2014)
 2013 Berega (TV Movie)
Sergey's mother
 2013 Pepel (TV Series)
 2013 Vse nachalos v Kharbine (TV Mini-Series)
Agrippina Koval, tetya Borisa
 2013 Berega moey mechty (TV Series)
Nina Krylova (2013)
 2012 Bez sleda (TV Series)
 2011 Two Days
Larisa
 2011 Dostoevskiy (TV Mini-Series)
Lizaveta
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Lizaveta
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Lizaveta
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Lizaveta
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Lizaveta
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Lizaveta
 2011 Petr Pervyy. Zaveshchanie (TV Mini-Series)
Imperatritsa Ekaterina (2011)
 2011 Dorogoy moy chelovek (TV Series)
Aglaia
 2010 Starshaya zhena
Baira
 2010 Ironiya lyubvi
Ivana's Mama
 2010 Verbnoe voskresene (TV Series)
 2010 Chuzhoy v dome (TV Movie)
Mother
 2009 Terror lyubovyu (TV Movie)
Antonina
 2009 Kamenskaya: Zakon treh otritsaniy (TV Movie)
Tomilina
 2009 Kamenskaya: Soavtory (TV Movie)
Tomilina
 2009 Kamenskaya: Posmertniy obraz (TV Movie)
Tomilina
 2009 Kamenskaya: Voyushie psy odinochestva (TV Movie)
Tomilina
 2009 Kamenskaya: Imya poterpevshego - nikto (TV Movie)
Tomilina
 2009 Kamenskaya: Rekviem (TV Movie)
Tomilina
 2009 Pechat odinochestva (TV Series)
Katia
 2008 Hipsters
Mat Polzy
 2008 Provintsialka (TV Series)
Svetlana Zorina (2008)
 2007 Zaveshchanie Lenina (TV Mini-Series)
Zoya Ivanovna (2007)
 2007 Gloss
Marina Yurevna
 2007 Katerina (TV Mini-Series)
Lidiya Gorina
 2006 Svyaz
Tanya
 2006 9 Months (TV Mini-Series)
Lena
 2006 Nevernost (TV Movie)
Vera
 2006 Zakoldovannyy uchastok (TV Series)
Klavdiya
 2005 Bolshaya progulka (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Kolya - Perekati pole
Valya
 2004 Zhenshchiny v igre bez pravil (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Break Point
 2003 Fatalisty (TV Series)
Kleo
 2003 Kamenskaya: Sedmaya zhertva (TV Movie)
Tatiana Tomilina
 2003 Kamenskaya: Stilist (TV Movie)
 2003 Diary of a Kamikaze
Vadim's Mother
 2003 Linii sudby (TV Series)
Katerina Vershinina (2003)
 2002 Kamenskaya: Ya umer vchera (TV Movie)
 2002 Dikarka
Marya Petrovna
 2002 Lednikovyy period (TV Mini-Series)
Klepko's ex-wife
 2001 Mechanical Suite
Olga
 2001 Dva tovarishcha
Mother
 1998 Unravelling the Mysteries of Sankt Petersburg (TV Series)
Natasha / Baroness von Dering
- Episode #1.12 (1998) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.10 (1998) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.9 (1998) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Natasha
 1998 Na nozhakh (TV Mini-Series)
 1994-1996 Peterburgskie tayny (TV Series)
Baroness von Dering / Natasha
- Episode #1.48 (1996) ... Baroness von Dering
- Episode #1.44 (1996) ... Baroness von Dering
- Episode #1.43 (1996) ... Baroness von Dering
- Episode #1.41 (1996) ... Baroness von Dering
- Episode #1.40 (1996) ... Baroness von Dering
 1995 Melkiy bes
Varvara
 1995 Zona Lyube
 1994 Prokhindiada 2
Marina Olegovna, Journalist
 1993 Alfons
 1993 Malenkiy gigant bolshogo seksa
Stern woman
 1991 Tsiniki
 1990 Gambrinus
 1990 Katafalk
 1990 Smert v kino
Kapitolina
 1990 Oblako-ray
Valya, Fedya's Wife
 1989 Sluga
Maria
 1989 Interdevochka
 1989 The Drayman and the King
Maruska
 1988 Ottsy
 1987 Vezuchaya
 1986 Alyy kamen
 1986 Pri otkrytykh dveryakh (TV Movie)
 1986 Zhizn Klima Samgina (TV Series)
Tosya, Dronov's Concubine (1986)
 1985 My Girlfriend (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

I. Rozanova
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her parents - Zoya Belova and Yuri Rozanov - remain drama actors in Ryazan and have celebrated their golden marriage in 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Irina Rozanova on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page