STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,342 this week

Duncan Roy


Duncan Roy was born in 1960 in Whitstable, Kent, England. He is a director and writer, known for AKA (2002), The Picture of Dorian Gray (2007) and Method (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duncan Roy's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

AKA
AKA Director
(2002)
Method
Method Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2007 The Picture of Dorian Gray (adaptation)
 2004 Method (story)
 2002 AKA
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2007 The Picture of Dorian Gray (producer)
 2002 AKA (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2010 Hooters! (Documentary) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 The A-List: New York (TV Series)
Himself
- Bestie Break-Up (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Sex Rehab with Dr. Drew (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not very good at being disingenuous.

Contribute to This Page