STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,259 this week

Betty Rowland (I)


Betty Rowland was born on January 23, 1916 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Betty Jane Rowland. She is an actress, known for International Burlesque (1950), Spavaldi e innamorati (1959) and A Time for Dying (1969). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Betty Rowland? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Betty Rowland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2012 Sunset Strip (Video)
 1969 A Time for Dying
Mamie's Girl
 1965 Love and Kisses
Dancer
 1959 Spavaldi e innamorati
Dorothy
 1941 Let's Make Music
Betty, Chorus Girl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2010 Behind the Burly Q (Documentary)
Herself
 2005 Pretty Things (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1950 International Burlesque
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Striptease: The Greatest Exotic Dancers of All Time (Video documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is good friends with Patrick McGoohan, Chris Penn, and Ian Hamilton.

Owns and operated 217 bar in Santa Monica at 89 years old

Nickname:

Ball of Fire

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Betty Rowland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page