STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,337 this week

Jean-Paul Rouve


Jean-Paul Rouve was born on January 26, 1967 in Dunkerque, Nord, France. He is known for his work on La Vie en Rose (2007), A Very Long Engagement (2004) and Podium (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 images
created 04 Jul 2011
 
a list of 359 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 9262 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 05 Dec 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 09 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Paul Rouve's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

La Vie en Rose
La Vie en Rose Louis Gassion
(2007)
A Very Long Engagement
(2004)
Podium
Podium Couscous
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (71 credits)
 2016 Dalida
Lucien Morisse
 2015 Papa, Alexandre, Maxime & Eduardo (Short)
Alexandre
 2015 Scènes de ménages (TV Series)
Un wedding-planer
- Enfin ils sortent (2015) ... Un wedding-planer
 2014 Les souvenirs
Philippe
 2014 La queue (Short)
 2014 Ce soir je vais tuer l'assassin de mon fils (TV Movie)
Philippe Tessier
 2013 En solitaire
Denis Juhel
 2013 Denis
Denis
 2002-2012 Le 17 (TV Series)
Tran N'Guyen
- Une étrange affaire de pingouin (2012) ... Tran N'Guyen
- Une étrange affaire de barbecue (2002) ... Tran N'Guyen
- Une étrange affaire d'amour et de bavure (2002) ... Tran N'Guyen
- Une étrange affaire de colocataire (2002) ... Tran N'Guyen
- Une étrange affaire de gars célèbre (2002) ... Tran N'Guyen
 2012 Quand je serai petit
Mathias
 2011 Les Tuche
Jeff Tuche
 2011 Le grand restaurant II (TV Movie)
Le frère du directeur
 2011 Low Cost
Dagobert
 2011 Légitime défense
Benoît
 2011 Poupoupidou
David Rousseau
 2010 Arthur 3: la guerre des deux mondes
Armand (voice)
 2010 Les aventures extraordinaires d'Adèle Blanc-Sec
Justin de Saint-Hubert
 2010 En chantier, monsieur Tanner! (TV Movie)
Paul Tanner
 2009 Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard
Le père (voice)
 2009 Le coach
Patrick Marmignon
 2009 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
 2008 La très très grande entreprise
Denis Bosquet
 2008 La jeune fille et les loups
Émile Garcin
 2007 Blanche Neige, la suite
Le Prince Charmant (voice)
 2007 Premier voyage (Short)
Papa
 2006 Arthur and the Invisibles
Arthur's father (French version, voice)
 2006 Nos jours heureux
Vincent
 2006 Le temps des porte-plumes
Gustave
 2005 Bunker paradise
John Devaux
 2005 Boudu
Hubert
 2005 Je préfère qu'on reste amis
Claude Mendelbaum
 2004 Un petit jeu sans conséquence
Serge Hatier
 2004 A Very Long Engagement
Le facteur (as Jean Paul Rouve)
 2004 Casablanca Driver
Guy, le coiffeur
 2004 Podium
Couscous
 2004 RRRrrrr!!!
Pierre (le Blond)
 2003 Les clefs de bagnole
Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent (as Les Robins des Bois)
 2003 Mais qui a tué Pamela Rose?
Le shérif Steve Marley
 2003 Moi César, 10 ans 1/2, 1m39
Le prof de gym
 2002 Mon idole
Patrick
 2002 Jojo la frite
Joseph (crèche)
 2002 Monsieur Batignole
Pierre-Jean Lamour
 2002 Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra
Caius Antivirus
 2001 Tanguy
Bruno Lemoine
 2001 La stratégie de l'échec (Video)
Luc #1
 2001 Caméra café (TV Series)
Le nouveau du service des archives
- La théorie du canari (2001) ... Le nouveau du service des archives
 2001 Le petit poucet
Le cavalier de la reine
 2001 H (TV Series)
L'intendant
- Une histoire de service militaire (2001) ... L'intendant
 2000-2001 La cape et l'épée (TV Series)
Le cardinal Claudia / Jules César / Le juge / ...
- Le duel (2001) ... Jules César
- The king Is dying (2001) ... Le cardinal Claudia
- Opéra ballet (2001) ... Le cardinal Claudia
- Maternelle (2001) ... Le cardinal Claudia
- Magnum VS Catherine Trautman (2001) ... Le cardinal Claudia
 2000 L'instant norvégien (TV Series)
Radio bière foot newscasterMonsieur Vert à carreaux verts etc...
 2000 Elie annonce Semoun (Video)
Various Characters
 1999 Le pire des Robins des Bois (TV Series)
 1999 Trafic d'influence
Jean-Frédéric, l'adjoint
 1999 Karnaval
Pine
 1999 L'amour déchiré (Short)
 1998 Serial Lover
Edouard 'Douad' Pied
 1997 La famille Sapajou (TV Movie)
Biscarros
 1996 Le souffleur (Short)
 1996 Le R.I.F. (TV Series)
Le chef de partie
- L'île des loups (1996) ... Le chef de partie
 1993 C'est mon histoire (TV Series)
Renaud
- De père inconnu (1993) ... Renaud
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in The Cranberries' music video "Promises".

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Robin des Bois | Les Robins des Bois | Jean Paul Rouve

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son named Clotaire (b. 2007). Mother is Bénédicte Martin. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jean-Paul Rouve on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page