No photo available. Represent Raymond Rougeau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 362,356 this week

Raymond Rougeau

Raymond Rougeau was born on February 18, 1955 in Montréal, Québec, Canada as Raymond Lefebvre. He is an actor, known for Summerslam (1988), WrestleMania III (1987) and WrestleMania IV (1988). He has been married to Lillian Geoff since September 20, 1987. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Rougeau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Summerslam
Summerslam Raymond Rougeau
(1988)
WrestleMania III
WrestleMania III Raymond Rougeau
(1987)
WrestleMania IV
WrestleMania IV Raymond Rougeau
(1988)
Summerslam
Summerslam Raymond Rougeau
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1990 Royal Rumble (Video)
Raymond Rougeau
 1989 Summerslam (Video)
Raymond Rougeau
 1989 Royal Rumble (Video)
Raymond Rougeau
 1988 Summerslam (TV Movie)
Raymond Rougeau
 1988 WrestleMania IV (TV Movie)
Raymond Rougeau
 1987 WrestleMania III (TV Movie)
Raymond Rougeau
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 7 (Video)
Raymond Rougeau
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ray Rougeau

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of pro wrestler Jacques Rougeau Jr. a.k.a. The Mountie See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Raymond Rougeau on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page