No photo available. Represent Jacques Rougeau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,435 this week

Jacques Rougeau

Jacques Rougeau was born on June 13, 1960 in Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for WrestleMania III (1987), Summerslam (1988) and Summerslam (1991). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jacques Rougeau? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 55 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Rougeau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1998 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Quebeccer Jacques
 1997/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Jacques Rougeau
 1996-1997 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Jacques Rougeau
- Episode #2.17 (1997) ... Jacques Rougeau
- Episode #2.16 (1996) ... Jacques Rougeau
- Episode #2.15 (1996) ... Jacques Rougeau
- Episode #2.12 (1996) ... Jacques Rougeau
- Episode #2.10 (1996) ... Jacques Rougeau
 1996 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Jacques Rougeau
- Episode dated 21 September 1996 (1996) ... Jacques Rougeau
 1992 WWF: European Rampage 92 (Video)
The Mountie
 1986-1992 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
The Mountie / Jacques Rougeau
- Episode dated 23 March 1992 (1992) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 31 January 1992 (1992) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 20 October 1986 (1986) ... Jacques Rougeau
 1986-1992 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Jacques Rougeau / The Mountie
- Episode dated 21 March 1992 (1992) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 8 February 1992 (1992) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 18 May 1991 (1991) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 20 April 1991 (1991) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 30 March 1991 (1991) ... The Mountie
 1986-1992 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Jacques Rougeau / The Mountie
- Episode dated 15 March 1992 (1992) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 8 March 1992 (1992) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 14 July 1991 (1991) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 9 June 1991 (1991) ... The Mountie
- Episode dated 5 May 1991 (1991) ... The Mountie
 1988-1992 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
The Mountie / Jacques Rougeau
- Episode #7.1 (1992) ... The Mountie
- Episode #6.4 (1991) ... The Mountie
- Episode #5.1 (1989) ... Jacques Rougeau
- Episode #4.2 (1988) ... Jacques Rougeau
 1991 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
The Mountie
- Episode dated 9 December 1991 (1991) ... The Mountie
 1991 Summerslam (TV Movie)
The Mountie
 1991 WrestleMania VII (TV Movie)
The Mountie
 1991 Royal Rumble (Video)
The Mountie
 1990 Royal Rumble (Video)
Jacques Rougeau
 1989 Summerslam (Video)
Jacques Rougeau
 1989 Royal Rumble (Video)
Jacques Rougeau
 1988 Summerslam (TV Movie)
Jacques Rougeau
 1988 WWF: Wrestlefest 88 (TV Movie)
Jacques Rougeau
 1988 WrestleMania IV (TV Movie)
Jacques Rougeau
 1987 WrestleMania III (TV Movie)
Jacques Rougeau
 1986 WWF: The Big Event (Video)
Jacques Rougeau
 1986 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Jacques Rougeau
- Episode dated 23 August 1986 (1986) ... Jacques Rougeau
- Episode dated 26 July 1986 (1986) ... Jacques Rougeau
 1960 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Jerry Roberts (1982)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Quebecer Jacques | Jacques | The Mountie | Jerry Roberts | Jacque Rougeau
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Published author. See more »

Nickname:

The Mountie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Jacques Rougeau on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page