No photo available. Represent Casey Anne Rothery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,486 this week

Casey Anne Rothery

Casey Anne Rothery was born on December 30, 1993 in London, England. She is an actress, known for EastEnders (1985) and EastEnders: Christmas Party (2003). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 15 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Casey Anne Rothery's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders
EastEnders Lucy / Lucy Beale
1996-2004

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1996-2004 EastEnders (TV Series)
Lucy / Lucy Beale
- Episode dated 17 August 2004 (2004) ... Lucy
- Episode dated 16 August 2004 (2004) ... Lucy
- Episode dated 12 August 2004 (2004) ... Lucy
- Episode dated 11 August 2004 (2004) ... Lucy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 EastEnders: Christmas Party (TV Movie)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2012 Farewell Pat (TV Movie)
Lucy Beale (uncredited)
 2005 A-Z of Eastenders (TV Movie)
Lucy Beale
 2000 Eastenders: 15 Years of EastEnders (Video)
Lucy Beale
 2000 EastEnders Family Album (TV Movie documentary)
Lucy Beale
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Casey Ann Rothery | Casey-Anne Rothery | Casey Rothery
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played the role of Lucy Beale in EastEnders from the age of three months to 10 years old. She was replaced by Melissa Suffield in 2004.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page