STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,960 this week

Marc Rothemund


Marc Rothemund was born on August 26, 1968. He is a director and assistant director, known for Sophie Scholl: The Final Days (2005), Ants in the Pants (2000) and Heute bin ich blond (2013). See full bio »

Born:

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 203 people
created 17 Jul 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 
a list of 19 people
created 12 Apr 2015
 
a list of 73 people
created 12 Apr 2015
 
a list of 89 people
created 09 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Rothemund's work have you seen?

User Polls

18 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Thomas Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Sigi Rothemund. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page