No photo available. Represent Vanessa Monique Rossel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,647 this week

Vanessa Monique Rossel

Vanessa Monique Rossel was born on August 2, 1978 in Santurce, Puerto Rico. She is an actress, known for Ladybugs (1992). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Monique Rossel's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ladybugs
Ladybugs Tina Velez
1992

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1992 Ladybugs
Tina Velez
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nessa, Vane

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page