No photo available. Represent Dick Ross? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 24,906 this week

Dick Ross (I) (1918–2009)

Dick Ross was born in 1918 in Nyack, New York, USA. He was a director and producer, known for Souls in Conflict (1954), Shadow of the Boomerang (1960) and The Persuader (1957). He was married to Wanda. He died on March 14, 2009 in Westlake, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3760 people
created 11 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Ross's work have you seen?

Known For

Souls in Conflict
Shadow of the Boomerang
The Persuader
The Persuader Director
The Heart Is a Rebel


Jump to: Director | Producer | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 1985 The Miracle (TV Movie)
 1975 Dry Land... Living Water (TV Movie)
 1974 Oral Roberts at Expo '74 (TV Movie)
 1971 The Late Liz
 1971 Love Is (TV Special)
 1970 Oral Roberts at Expo '70 (TV Movie)
 1968-1969 George Jessel's Here Come the Stars (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Sid Caesar (1969)
- Bob Hope (1969)
- Willie Mays (1969)
- Agnes Moorehead (1969)
- George Jessel (1968)
 1968 The Julie London Special (TV Special)
 1967 BBC Show of the Week (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Eartha Kitt (1967)
 1967 Something Special (TV Special)
 1967 Center Stage (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 1966 Lucía
 1964 Man in the 5th Dimension (Documentary)
 1957 The Persuader
 1955 Wiretapper
 1951 Mr. Texas
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Ross

Did You Know?


He died at a hospice in Westlake, CA. See more »

Contribute to This Page