STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,517 this week

Grant Rosenmeyer


Grant Rosenmeyer was born on July 3rd, 1991 in Manhasset, New York. He started acting regionally at the age of 7 and, professionally, at age 8, getting his start on Broadway in a short-lived rendition of "Macbeth", opposite Kelsey Grammer, and in the famed musical, "Les Miserables", as "Gavroche", the spunky street urchin. He had to leave after ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 images
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 44 images
created 12 Jun 2011
 
a list of 24 images
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 10 images
created 29 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Grant Rosenmeyer.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2014 Fairfield (post-production)
Tucker Donovan
 2014 The Smut Locker (Short) (completed)
Josh Bell
 2014 Basically (Short)
Cooper
 2012 Save the Cat (Short)
Ben
 2012 The Florist (Short)
Piotr
 2011 Opening Day (Short)
Pee Wee
 2011 To Snowy Nowhere (Short)
Tad
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Brian
- Mercy (2011) ... Brian
 2008 Fugue
Hal Gordon
 2007 I Do & I Don't
Mark, The Son
 2006 Teachers. (TV Series)
Adam Pelekis
- Substitute (2006) ... Adam Pelekis
 2005 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Wilson
- The Smoking Jacket (2005) ... Wilson
 2005 Jonny Zero (TV Series)
Seth Morganstern
- Man Up (2005) ... Seth Morganstern
 2000 TV Funhouse (TV Series)
Jokámel Boy
- Mexicans Day (2000) ... Jokámel Boy
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He played Macduff's son in Macbeth. See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays the guitar and sings. See more »

Nickname:

Trackie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Monk! Sunny2225
I love this boy Lovely72Lady
Funny MurderedKurt
this kid is hugeeeee deists
Whats with all these homely child actors? jup06
This picture What4-2
Discuss Grant Rosenmeyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page