No photo available. Represent Michael Rosenfeld? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,585 this week

Michael Rosenfeld (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Rosenfeld »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Rosenfeld? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Rosenfeld.

User Polls

8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (29 credits)
 2011 Border Wars (TV Series) (president - 1 episode)
- Smuggler's Tunnel (2011) ... (president)
 2011 9/11: Where Were You? (TV Movie documentary) (president)
 2011 Earth Overhaul (TV Movie documentary) (president)
 2011 Naked Science (TV Series documentary) (president - 1 episode)
- Venom Power (2011) ... (president)
 2011 Expedition Week (TV Series) (president - 2 episodes)
- Death of a Sea Monster (2011) ... (president)
- Man vs. Volcano (2011) ... (president)
 2011 Ultimate Factories (TV Series documentary) (president - 3 episodes)
- Coca Cola (2011) ... (president)
- Bentley (2011) ... (president)
- Jaguar (2011) ... (president)
 2010 Nature Untamed (TV Series documentary) (president - 9 episodes)
- Crocodile King (2010) ... (president)
- American Beaver (2010) ... (president)
- Wild Dogs ... (president)
- Snakes That Fly ... (president)
- Python Wars ... (president)
 2010 Great Migrations (TV Mini-Series documentary) (president - 7 episodes)
- Rhythm of Life (2010) ... (president)
- Race to Survive (2010) ... (president)
- Feast or Famine (2010) ... (president)
- Behind the Scenes (2010) ... (president)
- Need to Breed (2010) ... (president)
 2008-2010 Dangerous Encounters (TV Series documentary) (president - 10 episodes)
- Electric Eel (2010) ... (president)
- Cannibal Squid (2010) ... (president)
- Instant Death (2009) ... (president)
- Wild Hog Invasion (2009) ... (president)
- Deadly Australia (2009) ... (president)
 2008-2010 World's Toughest Fixes (TV Series documentary) (president - 21 episodes)
- Ultimate Water Ride (2010) ... (president)
- Salt Lake City Sky Bridge (2010) ... (president)
- Sky High Texas Tower (2010) ... (president)
- Alaskan Salvage (2010) ... (president)
- Interstate Bridge (2010) ... (president)
 2008-2010 DogTown (TV Series documentary) (president - 23 episodes)
- Dogs in Need (2010) ... (president)
- Puppy Mill Rescue (2010) ... (president)
- Chance for Change (2010) ... (president)
- Search and Rescue (2010) ... (president)
- Close Calls (2010) ... (president)
 2007-2010 Lockdown (TV Series documentary) (president - 5 episodes)
- Chaos Control (2010) ... (president)
- Chaos in California (2010) ... (president)
- Women on the Edge (2008) ... (president)
- Inmate University (2007) ... (president)
- Tent City (2007) ... (president)
 2009 America's Wild Spaces (TV Series documentary) (president - 1 episode)
- Appalachian Trail (2009) ... (president)
 2008 How to Build a Better Being (TV Movie documentary) (vice president)
 2008 The Dinosaur Mummy (TV Movie documentary) (president: NGT)
 2008 Stonehenge: Decoded (TV Movie documentary) (president: National Geographic Television)
 2007 National Geographic: Dino Death Trap (TV Movie documentary) (president)
 2006-2007 Is It Real? (TV Series documentary) (president - 3 episodes)
- Ghost Ships (2007) ... (president: NGT)
- Life on Mars (2007) ... (president: NGT)
- Hauntings (2006) ... (president)
  Hunter & Hunted (TV Series documentary) (executive vice president - 14 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (president - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2007)
- Cougar Island (2007) ... (president)
- Horns of Death (2006) ... (president)
- Danger in the Delta (2006) ... (president)
- Shark Invasion (2006) ... (executive vice president)
- Shadow Stalkers (2006) ... (executive vice president)
 2007 Planet Carnivore (TV Series documentary) (president - 2 episodes)
- Sharks (2007) ... (president)
- Lions (2007) ... (president)
 2007 Cain and Abel: Brothers at War (TV Movie documentary) (president)
  National Geographic Explorer (TV Series documentary) (president - 10 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (vice president of programming - 9 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (executive vice president - 8 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (re-programmer - 3 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Doomsday Volcano (2007) ... (president)
- Inside North Korea (2007) ... (president)
- Ultimate Shark (2007) ... (president)
- Iraq's Guns for Hire (2007) ... (president)
- Super Rig (2006) ... (executive vice president)
 2007 Amazing Planet (TV Series documentary) (president - 3 episodes)
- Destructive Forces (2007) ... (president)
- Born of Fire (2007) ... (president)
- Ocean Realm (2007) ... (president)
 2007 Amazing Moments: National Geographic's Most Daring Moments (TV Movie documentary) (president)
 2006 Deadly Dozen: Australia (TV Movie documentary) (president)
 2006 Deadly Dozen: North America (TV Movie documentary) (president)
  MegaStructures (TV Series documentary) (president - 2 episodes, 2006) (vice president of production - 1 episode, 2006) (executive in charge - 1 episode, 2005)
- Panama Canal Unlocked (2006) ... (president)
- Impossible Bridges: Denmark to Sweden (2006) ... (vice president of production)
- Impossible Bridges: China (2006) ... (president)
- Impossible Bridges: Greece (2005) ... (executive in charge)
 2006 Mysteries of the Bible (TV Series documentary) (president - 1 episode)
- Dead Sea Scrolls (2006) ... (president)
 2005 Nature (TV Series documentary) (executive vice president - 1 episode)
- Katrina's Animal Rescue (2005) ... (executive vice president)
Show Show Producer (50 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Rosenfeld

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Rosenfeld on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page