No photo available. Represent Marianne Rosenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,404,149 this week

Marianne Rosenberg

Marianne Rosenberg was born on March 10, 1955 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marianne Rosenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2014 Coming In (performer: "Ich fühl mich Disco")
 2014 Somewhere Over the Rainbow (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Er gehört zu mir" - uncredited)
 2008 Die Frau des Frisörs (TV Movie) ("Er gehört zu mir")
 2005 Sommer vorm Balkon (performer: "Er gehört zu mir")
 1998-2005 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Hardcore (2005) ... (performer: "Er gehört zu mir" - uncredited)
- Grüsse aus Monaco (1998) ... (performer: "Er gehört zu mir")
 2000/II Brothers (performer: "Disco Cop (Original Climax edit)")
 2000 Anke (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Anke, mein Freund steht auf Männer (2000) ... (performer: "Er gehört zu mir")
 1999 Ein großes Ding (TV Movie) (performer: "Er gehört zu mir" - uncredited)
 1997 Coming In (TV Movie) (performer: "Er gehört zu mir")
 1991 Manta - Der Film (performer: "Er gehört zu mir")
 1989 Rivalen der Rennbahn (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Partner (1989) ... (performer: "I Need Your Love Tonight")
 1976 Direktion City (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Name: ohne (1976) ... (performer: "Lieder der Nacht" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Schattenherz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page