STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,231 this week

Michael Rosenbaum (I)


Michael Rosenbaum was born on July 11, 1972 in Oceanside, New York, USA as Michael Owen Rosenbaum. He is an actor and producer, known for Smallville (2001), Urban Legend (1998) and Sweet November (2001). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 29 Aug 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 16 Sep 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 21 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Rosenbaum's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Smallville
Smallville Lex Luthor / President Lex Luthor / Zod / Alexander Luthor / Tina Greer
(2001-2011)
Urban Legend
Urban Legend Parker Riley
(1998)
Sweet November
Sweet November Brandon / Brandy
(2001)
Justice League
Justice League The Flash / Wally West / Arkkis Chummuck / Cop / Deadshot / Floyd Lawton / Guard / Soldier / Nazi Soldier / Thanagarian Soldier / Alien / Ally Soldier / André Blanc-Dumont / Bald Man / Cameraman / Civilian / Driver / Franzee / Gorilla / Josef / Martian / Pilot #2 / Protester / Rioter / Savage Trooper / Security Guard / Sportscaster / Surfer / Thug
(2001-2004)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Lex refers to his past that he was this bald headed freak at an elite prep school. Well, I was, like the shortest kid in my high school - really nervous and kind of weird - so I can relate. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Castle High school in Newburgh, Indiana. Then went on to graduate with a Bachelor of Arts Degree from Western Kentucky University in 1995. See more »

Nickname:

Rosey

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page