No photo available. Represent Carl Rosenbaum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,686,492 this week

Carl Rosenbaum (1885–1961)

Carl Rosenbaum was born on December 11, 1885 in Frederiksberg, Denmark. He was an actor and writer, known for The Four Daredevils (1911), An Acrobat's Daughter (1912) and Skæbnebæltet (1911). He died on October 30, 1961 in Stockholm, Sweden. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Stockholm, Sweden

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Rosenbaum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Four Daredevils
(1911)
An Acrobat's Daughter
An Acrobat's Daughter Adolphe Cecchi
(1912)
Skæbnebæltet
(1911)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1914 Bankhvælvingens Hemmelighed
Robert Hamilton
 1912 An Acrobat's Daughter
Adolphe Cecchi
 1911 The Four Daredevils (Short)
Adolphe
 1911 Hamlet
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1911 The Four Daredevils (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karl Rosenbaum
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After leaving the movie business without much success he ran a hat shop for more than 40 years. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Carl Rosenbaum on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page