No photo available. Represent Robert L. Rosen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301,796 this week

Robert L. Rosen

Robert L. Rosen was born on January 7, 1937 in Palm Springs, California, USA. He is a producer and assistant director, known for The Crow (1994), Gilligan's Island (1964) and Spy Hard (1996). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert L. Rosen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Crow
The Crow Producer
(1994)
Gilligan's Island
(1964-1967)
Spy Hard
Spy Hard Producer
(1996)
French Connection II
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (31 credits)
 2001 Camouflage (executive producer) / (line producer)
 1998 Wrongfully Accused (executive producer)
 1997 Mr. Magoo (executive producer)
 1996 Spy Hard (executive producer)
 1994 The Crow (executive producer)
 1993 Sniper (producer)
 1991 Year of the Gun (line producer)
 1990 The Fourth War (line producer)
 1989 Dead Bang (executive producer)
 1987 World Gone Wild (producer)
 1987 Riviera (TV Movie) (producer)
 1985 Porky's Revenge (producer)
 1983 Peter and the Magic Egg (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1982 The Challenge (producer)
 1982 Puff and the Incredible Mr. Nobody (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1982 Strawberry Shortcake: Pets on Parade (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1981 Strawberry Shortcake in Big Apple City (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1981 Going Ape! (producer)
 1980 Thanksgiving in the Land of Oz (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1980 The World of Strawberry Shortcake (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1979 The Little Rascals' Christmas Special (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1979 Puff the Magic Dragon in the Land of the Living Lies (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1979 Prophecy (producer)
 1978 Puff the Magic Dragon (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1977 Black Sunday (executive producer)
 1975 French Connection II (producer)
 1974 Together Brothers (producer)
 1968-1969 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series) (associate producer - 3 episodes)
- Cocoon: Part 2 (1969) ... (associate producer - as Robert Rosen)
- Cocoon: Part 1 (1969) ... (associate producer - as Robert Rosen)
- Pilot (1968) ... (associate producer - as Robert Rosen)
 1968 The Name of the Game Is Kill! (associate producer)
 1965-1967 Gilligan's Island (TV Series) (associate producer - 46 episodes)
- Gilligan, the Goddess (1967) ... (associate producer)
- Bang! Bang! Bang! (1967) ... (associate producer)
- Take a Dare (1967) ... (associate producer)
- Gilligan Goes Gung-Ho (1966) ... (associate producer)
- Topsy-Turvy (1966) ... (associate producer)
 1966-1967 It's About Time (TV Series) (associate producer - 22 episodes)
- Our Brothers' Keepers (1967) ... (associate producer)
- School Days, School Days (1967) ... (associate producer)
- To Sign or Not to Sign (1967) ... (associate producer)
- Shad Rack and Other Tortures (1967) ... (associate producer)
- 20th Century Here We Come (1967) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Interviewed for TNT's "Meet Me In St. Louis" documentary short.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert L.Rosen | Robert Rosen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Robert L. Rosen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page