No photo available. Represent William Rose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,985 this week

William Rose (II)

William Rose was born on July 3, 1932 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a writer and cinematographer, known for 50,000 B.C. (Before Clothing) (1963), The Girl in Room 2A (1974) and Rent-a-Girl (1965). See full bio »

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 841 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Rose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Girl in Room 2A
(1974)
Rent-a-Girl
Rent-a-Girl Writer
(1965)
All of Me
All of Me Writer
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 1968 Pamela, Pamela, You Are... (as William L. Rose)
 1967 Fentons völlig verrückte Erfindung (TV Movie) (play - as William L. Rose)
 1967 The Hookers (as William L. Rose)
 1965 Rent-a-Girl (original screenplay - as W.L. Rose)
 1963 All of Me (screenplay - as William L. Rose) / (story - as William L. Rose)
 1963 50,000 B.C. (Before Clothing) (idea - as Werner Rose)
 1962 The Shameless (as William L. Rose)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chung Lo | Bill Rose | W.L. Rose | Werner Rose | William L. Rose | William Lawrence Rose
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page