No photo available. Represent Felipe Rose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,367 this week

Felipe Rose (I)

Felipe Rose was born on January 12, 1954 in New York City, New York, USA as Felipe Ortiz Rose. He is an actor, known for Can't Stop the Music (1980), The Secret Disco Revolution (2012) and American Bandstand's 50th Anniversary Celebration (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Felipe Rose? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Felipe Rose.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
 1980 Can't Stop the Music
Felipe the Indian
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Village People
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Village People were awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 6529 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Felipe Rose on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page