No photo available. Represent Maurice Rootes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,699,739 this week

Maurice Rootes (1917–1997)

Trivia:

died circa 1997

What's Trending at Sundance?

Which Sundance films are getting all the buzz? Discover which films are trending at the 2017 Sundance Film Festival based on real-time IMDb popularity.

See what's trending

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurice Rootes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

First Men in the Moon
(1964)
The Adventures of Robin Hood
The Adventures of Robin Hood Editorial Department
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
 1965 Seaway (TV Series) (supervising editor - 13 episodes)
- A Medal for Mirko (1965) ... (supervising editor)
- The Sparrows (1965) ... (supervising editor)
- Mutiny (1965) ... (supervising editor)
- Abraham's Hand (1965) ... (supervising editor)
- Nothing But a Long Goodbye (1965) ... (supervising editor)
 1965 The Forest Rangers (TV Series) (supervising editor - 1 episode)
- Willie and Starlight (1965) ... (supervising editor)
 1957 The Adventures of Robin Hood (TV Series) (supervising editor - 19 episodes)
- Carlotta (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- The Road in the Air (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- The Path of True Love (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- The Frightened Tailor (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- The Infidel (1957) ... (supervising editor)
 1957 The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (TV Series) (supervising editor - 10 episodes)
- The Prince of Limerick (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- The Thieves (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- The Mortaise Fair (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- The Missing Princess (1957) ... (supervising editor)
- Knights Choice (1957) ... (supervising editor)
 1947 Night Beat (assembly cutter)
Show Show Editor (34 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maurice C. Rootes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

died circa 1997

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Maurice Rootes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page