No photo available. Represent Buddy Roosevelt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,025 this week

Buddy Roosevelt (1898–1973)

Buddy Roosevelt was born on June 25, 1898 in Meeker, Colorado, USA as Kenneth Stanhope Sanderson. He is known for his work on Lightning Range (1934), The Boss Cowboy (1934) and Range Riders (1934). He died on October 6, 1973 in Meeker. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Meeker, Colorado, USA

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 584 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 776 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Buddy Roosevelt.

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kent Sanderson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Roosevelt served in the US Navy during World War I, and was aboard the USS Norfolk when it sunk. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Buddy Roosevelt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page