No photo available. Represent Rob Ronning? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,348,490 this week

Rob Ronning

Rob Ronning is known for his work on Robot Chicken (2005), Robot Chicken: Star Wars (2007) and Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rob Ronning? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Ronning's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (12 credits)
 2015 Hell & Back (head of character fabrication) (post-production)
  Robot Chicken (TV Series) (head of character fabrication - 40 episodes, 2008 - 2013) (lead puppet fabricator - 40 episodes, 2006 - 2008) (lead character fabricator - 3 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Born Again Virgin Christmas Special (2013) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Fight Club Paradise (2012) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Fool's Goldfinger (2011) ... (head of character fabrication)
- The Godfather of the Bride 2 (2011) ... (head of character fabrication)
- The Curious Case of the Box (2011) ... (head of character fabrication)
 2010 Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III (TV Movie) (head of character fabrication)
  Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (TV Series) (head of character fabrication - 10 episodes, 2010) (puppet designer - 10 episodes, 2010) (lead puppet fabricator - 1 episode, 2010)
- Mother to Be-Sa (2010) ... (head of character fabrication) / (puppet designer)
- Humanitas (2010) ... (head of character fabrication) / (puppet designer)
- LBJFK (2010) ... (head of character fabrication) / (puppet designer)
- Hunger of the Vampire (2010) ... (head of character fabrication) / (puppet designer)
- Ronny Ron Ronald (2010) ... (head of character fabrication) / (puppet designer)
  Titan Maximum (TV Series) (head of character fabrication - 8 episodes, 2009) (fabrication supervisor - 1 episode, 2009)
- One Billion Dead Grandparents (2009) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Mercury Falling (2009) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Megamum Overdrive (2009) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Dirty Lansbury (2009) ... (fabrication supervisor)
- To Eris, Human (2009) ... (head of character fabrication)
  Moral Orel (TV Series) (head of character fabrication - 13 episodes, 2008) (lead puppet fabricator - 10 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Honor (2008) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Nesting (2008) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Sacrifice (2008) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Sundays (2008) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Closeface (2008) ... (head of character fabrication)
 2008 Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (TV Short) (head of character fabrication)
 2007 Robot Chicken: Star Wars (TV Short) (head of character fabrication)
 2004 Monster Island (TV Movie) (supervising puppet fabricator)
 1999 The PJs (TV Series) (head of character fabrication - 14 episodes)
- How the Super Stoled Christmas (1999) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Haiti Sings the Blues (1999) ... (head of character fabrication)
- House Potty (1999) ... (head of character fabrication)
- U Go Kart (1999) ... (head of character fabrication)
- Operation Gumbo Drop (1999) ... (head of character fabrication)
 1994 Bump in the Night (TV Series) (lead character technician - 13 episodes)
- The Bowl of the Squishy Prince/All You Need Is Glove (1994) ... (lead character technician)
- Sock It to Me/Comforting the Uncomfortable (1994) ... (lead character technician)
- Penny for Your Thoughts/Farewell 2 Arms (1994) ... (lead character technician)
- Party Poopers (1994) ... (lead character technician)
- Not of This Boy's Room/To Sleep Perchance to Burp (1994) ... (lead character technician)
 1992 Mom and Dad Save the World (props - uncredited)
Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Ronning

Message Boards

Discuss Rob Ronning on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page