No photo available. Represent Letícia Román? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,326 this week

Letícia Román

Letícia Román was born on August 12, 1941 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Letizia Novarese. She is an actress, known for The Evil Eye (1963), G.I. Blues (1960) and The Reunion (1963). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Letícia Román? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2652 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 23 Jan 2014
 
a list of 676 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Letícia Román's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (17 credits)
 1966 High Season for Spies
Ethel / Ellen Green
 1965 Old Surehand
Judith
 1965 Who Wants to Sleep?
Paulette
 1965 The Gentlemen
Evelines - episodes 'Die Intellektuellen, Die Soldaten'
 1965 Die schwedische Jungfrau
Siri Malmgren (as Laetitia Roman)
 1964 Marry Me, Cherie
Christine Rauch
 1964 Les baisers
Tiffany (episode 2 "Baiser de Judas") (as Laetitia Roman)
 1963 A Sentimental Attempt
Luciana
 1963 The Reunion
Carla
 1963 The Evil Eye
Nora Davis
 1962 Pontius Pilate
Sarah
 1961 Pirates of Tortuga
Meg Graham
 1961 Gold of the Seven Saints
Tita, Gondora's 'Ward'
 1960 G.I. Blues
Tina (as Leticia Roman)
Show Show Actress: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Leticia Gelles | Letizia Gelles | Leticia Novarese | Letitizia Novarese | Letizia Novarese | Laetitia Roman | Leticia Roman | Letitia Roman | Letitia Román

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not game, it's choice.

Trivia:

As a West Hollywood landlord, she filed a lawsuit in Los Angeles Superior Court to exempt her 15-unit apartment building from the city's freeze on rents because she was suffering a net loss of $1,600 a month. It was the first legal action taken against West Hollywood's rent control law. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why short acting career ? Pilgarlic
She's so beautiful. Scarface8890
Discuss Letícia Román on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page