No photo available. Represent Pepe Romay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,674 this week

Pepe Romay (I) (1948–2013)

Pepe Romay was born on August 22, 1948 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He was an actor and director, known for Caceria de narcos (1987), Ánimas Trujano (El hombre importante) (1961) and Pepito as del volante (1957). He died on September 4, 2013 in Mexico, Distrito Federal. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pepe Romay's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1987 Caceria de narcos
Ángel (as Pepito Romay)
 1986 El hijo de Pedro Navaja
El Madrina
 1961 El tesoro del indito
José (as Pepito Romay)
 1961 Ánimas Trujano (El hombre importante)
Pedrito (as Pepito Romay)
 1958 Pepito y los robachicos
Pepito (as Pepito Romay)
 1957 Pepito y el monstruo
Pepito (as Pepito Romay)
 1957 Pepito as del volante
Pepito (as Pepito Romay)
 1957 Dos diablitos en apuros
Pepito (as Pepito Romay)
 1956 La pequeña enemiga
Pepito
 1955 Después de la tormenta (as Pepito Romay)
 1954 Píntame angelitos blancos (as Pepito Romay)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Rodríguez Mas | José Romay | Pepito Romay
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page