No photo available. Represent Haris Romas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 9,217 this week

Haris Romas

Haris Romas was born on March 23, 1960 in Piraeus, Greece as Haralambos Rassias. He is a writer and actor, known for O kakos vezyris (1996), Full Pink Ahead (2001) and Doctor Roulis (2009). See full bio »
1 photo »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 446 people
created 19 Dec 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haris Romas's work have you seen?

Known For

O kakos vezyris
Full Pink Ahead
Doctor Roulis
Doctor Roulis Writer
Agapo ti mama sou


Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2014 The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs 3rd Season (Video short) (characters - uncredited)
 2012 The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs (TV Series) (characters - 2 episodes)
- 14. Special Place: Mentioned Areallyman007's Videos II (2012) ... (characters - uncredited)
- 10. Konstantinou & Elenis Mentioned Areallyman007's Videos (2012) ... (characters - uncredited)
 2009 Doctor Roulis (TV Series) (writer)
 2007 Deligianneion Parthenagogeion (TV Series) (creator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (creator)
 2007 Istories apo tin apenanti ohthi (TV Series)
 2007 Agapo ti mama sou (TV Movie)
 2005 Gamos me ta ola tou (TV Series)
 2003 To kafe tis Haras (TV Series) (writer)
 2001 Lifting (TV Series)
 1998 Konstadinou kai Elenis (TV Series) (written by - 7 episodes)
- Den plirono, den plirono ... (written by)
- Moro mou, moro mou esy ... (written by)
- Otan pigainame mazi sxoleio ... (written by)
 1996 O kakos vezyris (TV Series)
 1993 Oi men kai oi den (TV Series) (writer)
 1993 Poisonous Women (screenplay)
 1992 Ellas Palace (TV Series)
 1991 Mama mia (TV Series)
 1989 I goisa (Video)
 1987 Ela Mimi ston topo sou (Video)
 1985 I Mata Hari xanahtypa (Video)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Rassias Haralampos


6' 1¼" (1.86 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
iasas mita_gr
Discuss Haris Romas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page