No photo available. Represent Boris Romanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 489,047 this week

Boris Romanov (I)

Born in 1945 in Leningrad [now St. Petersburg]. In 1968 he graduated from Electrotechnical Institute as engineer, in 1980 defend Ph.D (Candidate of Technical Sciences) in radio-technical. Till 1994 he worked in the research institute of development of radio equipment. Since 1993 to present time he is a professional writer, the author about 10 ... See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18. Check the list and add your vote!

The Hunger Games
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
I Am Number Four

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boris Romanov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sistema 'Nippel'
(1990)
Nebo i zemlya
Nebo i zemlya Doctor Reine
(2004)
Parade of the Planets
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2009 Obitaemyy ostrov. Skhvatka
Ekskursovod
 2009 Obitaemyy ostrov
Ekskursovod
 2009 Ogni bolshogo goroda (TV Series)
Pavel
 2009 Telokhranitel - 2 (TV Series)
Wilhelm von Kolner
 2008 Ty mne snishsya... (TV Movie)
 2007 Treasure Raiders
Varfolomey
 2007 Lyubov-Morkov
 2006 Glazami volka
 2004 Nebo i zemlya (TV Series)
Doctor Reine
 1995 Krestonosets
 1995 Dom (TV Series) (1995)
 1994 Zheleznyy zanaves (TV Series)
 1994 Ne idet...
 1994 Dom na kamne
 1993 ...Az vozdam
 1992 Igra vseryoz
Parapetov
 1992 Back in the U.S.S.R.
Father Peter
 1990 Balagan
 1989 Avariya - doch menta
Andrey Olegovich
 1989 Vkhod v labirint (TV Mini-Series)
 1985 Troyka (TV Movie)
 1984 Parade of the Planets
Chemist
 1982 Night Is Short
Vor-domushnik
 1981 Kapel
 1980 Strakh (TV Movie)
 1978 Zhizn Betkhovena (TV Movie)
Gerhard Rau
 1977 Pyl pod solntsem
Painter
 1975 Rasputin
Balashov
 1962 Alyonka
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B. Romanov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Boris Romanov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page