No photo available. Represent Brian Heffron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,955 this week

Brian Heffron (II)

Brian Heffron was born on May 18, 1973 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Wrestler (2008), Swamp Zombies!!! (2005) and Fist of the Vampire (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brian Heffron? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 415 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 31 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Heffron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2015/II Booted (completed)
Meanie
 2012 Mancation
Strip Club Bouncer
 2011 Close-Up
Thug
 2009 Community College (as Blue Meanie)
 2008 The Wrestler
Wrestler (as Blue Meanie)
 2008 PWU: Haunted (Video)
Blue Meanie
 2007 Fist of the Vampire
Nicholas (as Brian 'Blue Meanie' Heffron)
 2007 PWU Power Surge TV (TV Series) (2007)
 2006 Curse of the Wolf (Video)
Franklin (as Brian 'Blue Meanie' Heffron)
 2005 Swamp Zombies!!! (Video)
The Hermit
 2000 ECW November to Remember 2000 (TV Movie)
Blue Boy
 1998 ECW It Ain't Seinfeld 1998 (Video)
The Blue Meanie (as Brian Rollins)
 1998 ECW November to Remember 1998 (Video)
The Blue Meanie (as Brian Rollins)
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
The Blue Meanie (1999) (as Brian Rollins)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

... | The Blue Meanie | Brian 'Blue Meanie' Heffron | Blue Meanie | Brian Rollins

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was given his ring named by fellow wrestler Scott Levy (Raven) in honor of the cartoon nemesis of the Beatles in "The Yellow Submarine." See more »

Nickname:

The Blue Boy See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
JBL Toxie2000
Blue World Order Reunion Dreamtown4ever
He's Doing Horror Movies DragulaRULEZ
Went to High School with him Degenx1973
I CANT FIND THE PIC LOGO OF THE bWo!!!! thebeatles1991
True Blue Fan Dreamtown4ever
Discuss Brian Heffron on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page