No photo available. Represent B.A. Rolfe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,891,956 this week

B.A. Rolfe (1879–1956)

B.A. Rolfe was born on October 24, 1879 in Brasher Falls, New York, USA as Benjamin Albert Rolfe. He is known for his work on A Woman's Business (1920), Wings of Pride (1920) and Love Without Question (1920). He was married to Edna Britton. He died on April 23, 1956 in Walpole, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 574 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of B.A. Rolfe.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (34 credits)
 1919 A Scream in the Night (presenter)
 1918 Breakers Ahead (presenter)
 1918 The Claim (presenter)
 1918 Revenge (presenter)
 1918 A Weaver of Dreams (presenter)
 1918 The Eyes of Mystery (presenter)
 1918 The Winding Trail (presenter)
 1918 The Legion of Death (presenter)
 1917 Blue Jeans (presenter)
 1917 Life's Whirlpool (presenter)
 1917 The Outsider (presenter)
 1917 The Lifted Veil (presenter)
 1917 The Girl Without a Soul (presenter)
 1917 The Jury of Fate (presenter)
 1917 The Trail of the Shadow (presenter)
 1917 Aladdin's Other Lamp (presenter)
 1917 The Greatest Power (presenter)
 1917 The Beautiful Lie (presenter)
 1917 The Millionaire's Double (presenter)
 1917 A Magdalene of the Hills (presenter)
 1917 The Barricade (presenter)
 1917 The White Raven (presenter)
 1916 The Awakening of Helena Ritchie (presenter)
 1916 The Wager (presenter)
 1916 The Wheel of the Law (presenter)
 1916 The Upstart (presenter)
 1915 The Final Judgment (presenter)
 1915 When a Woman Loves (presenter)
 1915 The Flaming Sword (presenter)
 1915 Fighting Bob (presenter) / (supervisor)
 1915 Cora (presenter)
 1915 The Cowboy and the Lady (presenter)
 1915 Satan Sanderson (presenter)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After ending career as movie producer, became bandleader on several radio shows. See more »

Nickname:

The Boy Trumpet Wonder

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss B.A. Rolfe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page