STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,807 this week

Gyl Roland


Gyl Roland was born on December 9, 1941 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christina Gyl Consuelo Roland. She is an actress, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), Warlock (1989) and Nightmare Circus (1974). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gyl Roland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Sheila Hammond #3 (1972)
(1965)
Warlock
Warlock Ticket Agent
(1989)
Nightmare Circus
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1990 Designing Women (TV Series)
Woman #2
- The Bachelor Auction (1990) ... Woman #2
 1989 War and Remembrance (TV Mini-Series)
Truman's Secretary
- Part 12 (1989) ... Truman's Secretary
 1989 Warlock
Ticket Agent
 1989 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Ramona Smith
- Episode #1.611 (1989) ... Ramona Smith
- Episode #1.640 (1989) ... Ramona Smith
 1988 Deadly Dreams
Mrs. Torme
 1984 Access Code
Kathy Barnes
 1982 Deadly Sunday
Patty
 1975 The Day of the Locust
Girl
 1974 Nightmare Circus
Corrine
 1972 Black Gunn
Celeste
 1971 Monty Nash (TV Series)
Nurse
- The Visitor (1971) ... Nurse
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Sheila Hammond #3 (1972)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gylian Roland
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepmother of Steve Barton and Susan Berman. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Gyl Roland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page