No photo available. Represent Raymond Rohauer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 375,889 this week

Raymond Rohauer (–1987)

Raymond Rohauer is known for his work on 4 Clowns (1970), Mad Movies (1965) and The Crazy World of Laurel and Hardy (1966). He died on November 10, 1987. See full bio »

Died:

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Rohauer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

4 Clowns
4 Clowns Producer
(1970)
Mad Movies
Mad Movies Producer
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 1975 The Golden Age of Buster Keaton (Documentary) (producer)
 1970 4 Clowns (associate producer)
 1966 The Crazy World of Laurel and Hardy (Documentary) (associate producer)
 1965 Mad Movies (TV Series) (associate producer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1965) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.8 (1965) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.7 (1965) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.6 (1965) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.5 (1965) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 1987 Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente (TV Movie documentary) (archive materials)
 1986 W.C. Fields: Straight Up (TV Movie documentary) (film clips furnished by)
 1983 Unknown Chaplin (TV Mini-Series documentary) (program consultant - 2 episodes)
- The Great Director (1983) ... (program consultant)
- The Happiest Years (1983) ... (program consultant)
 1980 Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary) (film source - 1 episode)
- Hollywood Goes to War (1980) ... (film source)
 1978 The Cat and the Canary (by arrangement with)
 1926 The Strong Man (presents)
 1920 The Saphead (presenter - new version)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1945 Main Street After Dark
Serviceman (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 1980 Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary) (thanks - 1 episode)
- Hazard of the Game (1980) ... (thanks: film source)
 1977 All You Need Is Love (TV Series documentary) (the producers gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of - 3 episodes)
- Diamonds as Big as the Ritz: The Musical (1977) ... (the producers gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- Who's That Comin'?: Blues (1977) ... (the producers gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- Introduction (1977) ... (the producers gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
 1975 Brother Can You Spare a Dime (Documentary) (the producers wish to thank: for their help and cooperation)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1987-1989 Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Himself
 1971 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Film Historian
- Episode #11.31 (1971) ... Himself - Film Historian
 1970 The Metaphysics of Buster Keaton (TV Movie)
Himself
 1970 The David Frost Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.11 (1970) ... Himself
- Episode #3.5 (1970) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Presented the compilation The Best of W.C. Fields in 1968.

Nickname:

Raw Horror

Contribute to This Page