No photo available. Represent Tim Rogers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,952 this week

Tim Rogers (I)

Tim Rogers was born on September 20, 1969 in Australia. He has been married to Rocio Garcia Rodriguez since 1999. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Rogers's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dirty Deeds
Dirty Deeds Music Department
(2002)
Tracks
Tracks Glendle
(2013)
Wish You Were Here
Wish You Were Here Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2013/I Tracks (writer: "Sunburned", "Orca" - as Rogers)
 2012 Not Suitable for Children (performer: "I Got Burned")
 2012 Any Questions for Ben? (writer: "Rumble" - as T. Rogers)
 2012/I Wish You Were Here (performer: "If Yer Askin', I'm Dancin'", "I Didn't Plan to be Here Either, Baby") / (writer: "If Yer Askin', I'm Dancin'", "I Didn't Plan to be Here Either, Baby", "Bend With me")
 2010 Tomorrow, When the War Began (writer: "Tomorrow" - as T Rogers)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Greatest Aussie Chart Toppers (2010) ... (writer: "Adams Ribs", "Berlin Chair", "Cathy's Clown", "Friends Like You", "Get Up", "It Ain't Funny How We Don't Talk Anymore")
 2002 Dirty Deeds (performer: "Washboard Rock'n'Roll", "Losin' My Blues Tonight") / (writer: "Trouble", "Sometimes I Just Don't Know", "No Good Without You", "Draggin' Yer Bones", "Calendar Eyes")
 2000 Bootmen (writer: "Rumble")
 2000 Better Than Sex (writer: "Dress Me Slowly", "Mr Milk" - as T. Rogers)
 1996 Idiot Box (writer: "Cats & Dogs", "What a Dog Has To Do", "Gasoline for Two")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Ad for Fender Amplifiers (1998) See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of James Rogers, one of the original founders of his band 'You am I' and of Gabrielle Rogers of the Sydney band "Open". See more »

Nickname:

International Timmy See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page