STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,843 this week

Suzanne Rogers (I)


Suzanne Rogers was born on July 9, 1943 in Colonial Heights, Virginia, USA as Suzanne Crumpler. She is an actress, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), Never Say Never: The Deidre Hall Story (1995) and Knight Rider (1982). She was previously married to Sam Groom. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Suzanne Rogers? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 10 Feb 2013
 
a list of 98 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 29 Mar 2013
 
a list of 73 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Suzanne Rogers.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Susanne Rogers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She dedicates much of her spare time to helping people afflicted with myasthenia gravis, a rare muscle disease with which she was diagnosed in 1984. She is currently in remission and lives a strong healthy life.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Myasthenia Gravis langlarry
Recipe: Cranberry Cream Cheese Salad hammerinhank33
Discuss Suzanne Rogers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page